Ruunaa Race Mid Distance 3X33KM, 14.-16.2.2020

Team:Lead: Wolfinity’s Cthulhu Mythos & Demidoff Yammi CupcakeWheel: Heart Kingdom’s Ace Of Monstropolis & Wolfinity’s Entei The Dragonwolf1st lap 2:30:50, 2nd lap 2:21:25 & 3rd lap 2:43:24Musher: MeOverall Time: 7h 35m 39secScore: REK0

Kiruna Open Sled Dog Sprint Race 2×13,4km 8.-9.2.2020, Sweden

Team:Lead: Wild Tribe’s Hicke & Aspen For North Eye Dark IllusionTeam/Speed: Good Mushing Gretel-Strudel & Demidoff Patriot (co-owned with kennel North Eye’s)Wheel: North Eye’s Sarkes Heart & North Eye’s Run For LoveMusher: Victoria Ryytty 1st lap: 36m 01s & 2nd lap: 34m 38s Overall Time: 1h 10min 39sec & 22,76km/hPlacement: 2nd out 7 teams!Score: 2nd Merit

Paltamo Race Trial ~7km & ~5,5km 1.2. & Working Trial 2.2.2020, Finland

Race TrialTeam:Lead: Leo & Good Mushing Gretel-Strudel Wheel: Volozar’s Whatever You Want & Demidoff Patriot (co-owned with kennel North Eye’s)Musher: Lina RyyttyOverall Time: 36min 46secScore: REK3 Team:Lead: Kuurakuonon Exotic Orchid & Winter Wizards Lighten Up The Sky Wheel: North Peak’s Cold Carlito & Demidoff Yammi CupcakeMusher: Anitta PietarsaariOverall Time: 47min 04secScore: REK0 Team:Lead: Wolfinity’s Acura …

Paltamo Race Trial ~7km & ~5,5km 1.2. & Working Trial 2.2.2020, Finland Read More »

Helsinki Winner & Finnish Winner Nordic & International Dog Shows, Finland 7.-8.12.2019

Wolfinity’s Entei The Dragonwolf Helsinki Winner 7.12. Judge: Markku Kipinä (Finland) Junior Class Very Good Finnish Winner  8.12. Judge: Riitta Lahtovaara (Finland) Junior Class Excellent (4th out of 7 juniors!) Wolfinity’s Fenrir The Wolf Helsinki Winner 7.12. Judge: Markku Kipinä (Finland) Junior Class Very Good Wolfinity’s Fennekin Helsinki Winner 7.12. Judge: Markku Kipinä (Finland) Junior Class Excellent (2nd …

Helsinki Winner & Finnish Winner Nordic & International Dog Shows, Finland 7.-8.12.2019 Read More »

Pärnu x2 National Dog Show, Estonia 30.11.-1.12.2019

Wolfinity’s Dialga 30.11. Judge: Esa Ruotsalainen (Finland) Open Class Excellent, CQ, BF1, CAC, BOB! 1.12. Judge: Nikolina Davidovska (Bulgaria) Open Class Excellent, CQ, BF1, CAC, BOB! Wolfinity’s Entei The Dragonwolf 30.11. Judge: Helen Tonkson (Estonia) Junior Class Excellent, CQ, BM2, J.CAC, BOS Junior -> EE JCH! 1.12. Judge: Esa Ruotsalainen (Finland) Junior Class Excellent, CQ, …

Pärnu x2 National Dog Show, Estonia 30.11.-1.12.2019 Read More »

Jyväskylä Nordic & International Dog Shows, Finland 9.-10.11.2019

9.11. Judges: Males Tijana Konrad (Serbia) Females Åke Cronander (Sweden) 2nd from left: Wolfinity’s Fortuna Tyhke Junior Class Excellent Wolfinity’s Fennekin Junior Class Excellent, 3rd in class Wolfinity’s Entei The Dragonwolf Intermediate Class Excellent, 2nd in class 10.11. Judge: Guy Jeavons (Canada) From left: Wolfinity’s Fenrir The Wolf Junior Class Excellent Wolfinity’s Fortuna Tykhe Junior …

Jyväskylä Nordic & International Dog Shows, Finland 9.-10.11.2019 Read More »